Record: 32-5-0 (25 KOs)


Alias: The Kid


Age: 35
 

Date of Birth: 7th September 1983


Birth Place: Florida, USA


Height: 5' 6½"


Reach: 68½″


Stance: Orthodox


Division: Welterweight

 Andre Berto pictured wearing the BOXRAW Dempsey Hoodie

BIO:

Andre Berto is one of the most exciting boxers in the Welterweight division. From a proud fighting family, his father was an early pioneer of Mixed Martial Arts. He has retained his spot as a perennial contender holding victories over the likes of Victor Ortiz & Carlos Quintana. Berto has also shared the ring with none other than Floyd Mayweather and is extremely proud of his Haitian blood; donating to causes to aid the impoverished nation.