Record: 35-3-1 (24 KO)


Alias: Irish


Age: 34
 

Date of Birth: 11th June 1984


Birth Place: London, UK


Height: 6'2"


Reach: 75″


Stance: Southpaw


Division: Middleweight

 

 

 Andy Lee pictured wearing the BOXRAW Whitaker Tracksuit

BIO:

One of the toughest middleweights in the world is, Irish Andy Lee. You know you’ve been in a fight, win, lose or draw with the rugged southpaw from Bow in London. Once a student of the great Emanuel Steward, Lee currently trains in the stable of Adam Booth who is also his manager. Lee was a standout amateur & boxed for Ireland in the 2004 Olympics held that year in Athens. He has also gone hammer & tongs with fellow BOXRAW teammates Billy Joe Saunders & Peter Quillin.

 

Follow Andy: 
Facebook    Twitter    Instagram