Record: 27-2(12 KO)


Alias: Super Skeete


Age: 30
 

Date of Birth: 17th October 1987


Birth Place: London, England


Height: 6'1"


Stance: Orthodox


Division: Welterweight

  

 Bradley Skeete pictured wearing the BOXRAW Whitaker Tracksuit

BIO:

Bradley Skeete is on the verge of cracking open the upper echelons of the Welterweight division! Managed by Frank Warren, Bradley has stayed busy on his march up the food chain having fought a remarkable 15 times in the last 4 years! A British, WBO European & WBA Intercontinental champion Bradley brings a wealth of amateur experience into the ring with nearly 100 amateur fights & so far has only dropped one bout as a professional.

 

Follow Bradley: 
Facebook    Twitter    Instagram