Record: 14-0 (7 KO)

Alias: The Beast
 

Age: 26
  

Date of Birth: 4th August 1991
 

Birth Place: Birmingham, UK
 

Height: 5'6"


Stance: Orthodox


Division: Super Bantamweight

 

 Gamal Yafai pictured wearing the BOXRAW Whitaker Tracksuit

BIO:

The younger brother of fellow BOXRAW family member Kal and one of 3 fighting brothers; you could argue that boxing is in Gamal’s blood. The undefeated prospect is shining in the professional ranks, recently picking up the WBC international Super-Bantamweight title. Having won a bronze medal at the European championships as an amateur, Gamal turned pro with public expectations high - his 2 wins in 2017 haven’t disappointed and it looks like he won’t be anytime soon! 

 

Follow Gamal: 
Facebook    Twitter    Instagram