Record: 11-1 (8 KO)


Age: 25
 

Date of Birth: 26th November 1992

Alias: The Blade
 

Birth Place: Surrey, UK
 

Height: 5'4½"


Reach: 66″


Stance: Orthodox


Division: Featherweight

  Jake Ball pictured wearing the BOXRAW Dempsey Hoody

BIO:

Having been a prominent member of Team GB, Jake Ball was tipped for Olympic stardom. A chance meeting with trainer Jim Mcdonnell changed this and put him on a path towards success in the professional ranks. Having been invited to spar James Degale, Jake impressed; So much so that Eddie Hearn was convinced to sign him having seen his sparring sessions with James. His first fights in the professional ranks were routine wins, before a shock-knockout loss to JJ McDongh at Wembley Arena. Jake has since been rebuilding mission with two knockout wins and is on the cusp of challenging for British Honours.

 

Follow Jake:
Facebook    Twitter    Instagram