Record: 26-2(9 KO)


Alias: Lightening


Age: 31
 

Date of Birth: 14th February 1987


Birth Place: Barry, Wales


Height: 5’8½”


Reach: 69″


Stance: Orthodox


Division: Featherweight

  

Lee Selby pictured wearing the BOXRAW Whitaker Tracksuit

BIO:

They don’t come any tougher or more exciting than ‘Lightening’ Lee Selby! Lee relied heavily on natural ability in the early part of his career which saw him win the Welsh title every year from the age 10 years old until he turned pro in July 2008! Since he’s won nearly every domestic & regional level title. Now utterly dedicated to his craft Selby won his first World Title taking the IBF strap from Evgeny Gradovich in May 2015.

 

Follow Lee On: 
Facebook    Twitter    Instagram