Record: 11-0 (5 KO)

Alias: The King


Age: 24
 

Date of Birth: 13th August 1993


Birth Place: Leicester, UK


Height: 5'9"


Stance: Orthodox


Division: Super Featherweight

 

 Lyon Woodstock Jr pictured wearing the BOXRAW Whitaker Tracksuit

BIO:

Having just won the BBBofC Midlands Area Super Featherweight title, Lyon Woodstock is on the verge on a British title shot! The Hackney born, Leicester resident had a busy 2016; but has so far only fought once in 2017. Having won the Midlands area title, and doing so in impressive circumstances, it’s inevitable that the end of 2017 is going to be a bright one! Watch this space!

 

Follow Lyon: 
Facebook    Twitter    Instagram