Record: 18-1 (14 KO)


Alias: Two Tanks


Age: 26
 

Date of Birth: 9th February 1992


Birth Place: London, England


Height: 5'7"


Reach: 69″


Stance: Orthodox


Division: Super Lightweight

 

 

Ohara Davies pictured wearing the BOXRAW SMRT-TEC Muscle Tank

BIO:

One of the most exciting if slightly controversial young British prospects to emerge from the UK boxing scene is Two Tanks – Ohara Davies. Saved from a life on the street by the discipline of the Boxing Gym, Davies is not a boxer that can fight – he’s a fighter that can box! Ohara Davies definitely understands that 'WE DON’T PLAY BOXING!'

 

Follow Ohara: 
Facebook    Twitter    Instagram