Record: 24-4 (15 KO)


Alias:The Savage


Age: 24
 

Date of Birth: 15th October 1993


Birth Place: Birmingham, UK


Height: 5'11"


Stance: Orthodox


Division: Welterweight

 

 Sam Egginton pictured wearing the BOXRAW Whitaker Tracksuit

BIO:

Sam Eggington went from driving a fork lift in a warehouse to a Championship & regarded as one of Britain’s most fan friendly fighters - you never see a boring fight with Sam ‘The Savage.’ When he walked into Jon Pegg’s gym with aspirations of becoming a journeyman boxer – making money fighting off the road every weekend, few if anyone gave Sam a chance. But very quickly Jon realized that the kid just had no quit in him. He worked too hard, he trained too hard & he wanted greatness too much! This work ethic and never say die attitude has brought success in the amateurs, resulting in title wins at Midlands, British, Commonwealth & international level. Sam just keeps winning and just like his fighting style keeps coming forward!

 

Follow Sam:
Facebook    Twitter    Instagram